Cellマルチホーミング(Cell Janus)
Cell IPS
Cellネットワーク管理(Cell NetsVision)

Cell Switch



製品概要 特徴 仕様 利用例
Cell Switch is a family of cost effective, fully-managed of network Layer 2 Ethernet switch that provides high performance in a compact, efficient size with 1U rack-mounted in height and combines the capacity of physically larger backbone switches with the economy of workgroup switches. This Cell Switch product family is ideal for metro access networks supporting most of Internet applications such as video, VoIP, and data aggregation which require high availability. Cell switch system are technology and robustness proven, with carrier grade operating system that provides a robust platform geared toward satisfying carriers' most stringent requirements for network operations, administration, and management.

Cell Switch provides an optimized network access solution for FTTH/B applications by serving from 8 TX ports up to 24 TX ports 10/100/1000BaseTX with independent Gigabit uplinks up to 4 SFP pluggable optic modules. The uplink allows for maximum flexibility when implementing Ethernet aggregation services, with Multi-mode (MM), Single-mode (SM), and bi-directional (BX) SFP-based transceivers. In addition, Cell Switches support AC or DC power option for carrier network environment.

With a large deployment of Cell Switch installed in a multi-national network infrastructure or large enterprise, Cell NetsVision, iCMS-SWG centralized management platform can be deployed manage, centralize, monitor and configure all the switch devices across networks or regions remotely. Cell iCMS-SWG platform provides the network administrator with a powerful, SNMP based configuration, monitoring and maintenance platform. It also supports optical link performance monitoring to avoid any critical link failure.
 

データシート


アプリケーションノート


ホワイトペーパー


 

 

営業窓口


資料請求